WEE WAA 85TH ANNUAL SHOW FRIDAY 17TH MAY - SUNDAY MAY 19TH 2019

Contacts and Officials for the Year

President
Brett Dickinson | 0429 956 157
weewaashowsociety@hotmail.com

Secretary
Jana Collier | 0499 088 593
weewaashowsociety@hotmail.com

Treasurer
Jana Collier | 0499 088 593
weewaashowsociety@hotmail.com

Publicity Officer
Janelle Schwager | 0407 107 357
weewaashowsociety@hotmail.com


Town Show Office
Wee Waa Showgrounds
May 14 - 17 8.30am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 12 noon

Stewards

 EntertainmentDru Dickinson    
 Ring Master Di Kelly  
 Trade Space Steward Jana Collier  
 Showgirl Steward Lucy Collingridge & Cerri Cruickshank  
 Horses Steward Leah Baugley  
 Showjumping Steward Hannah Dickinson  
 Campdraft Steward  Cancelled for 2018   
 Team Draft Steward Graeme McNair  
 Wood Chop Steward Phillip Melbourne  
 Cattle Steward Janice Holcombe & Pat Slack-Smith 
 Sheep Steward Matt Hibbens  
 Wee Waa Has Talent Steward  To be appointed 
 Wool Steward David Shorter 
 Pet Show Steward Natasha Maxwell 
 Fruit/Veg Steward Ann Conomos  
 Cooking and Preserves Steward Dorothy Downey 
 Handicrafts Steward Carol Armstrong  
 Poultry StewardAnna Baird  
 Horticulture Steward Anna Baird 
 School work and Hobbies Steward  Anna Baird
 Photography Steward Leanne Schwager  
 Fine Arts Steward Stacey Vogel 
 Needle Work Steward Helen Haire
 Patchwork Steward Sue Toop
 Lego and Duplo Steward Susanne Kable
 Show and Shine Steward Glenn Wingfield and Dwain Platt
 Baby Show Alyssa Smith  
 ANZ Tug Of WarAnn-Maree Galagher
 Barrel Race Glenn Wingfield and Dwain Platt
 Farmers ChallengeMatt Jones 
 Pet ShowNatasha Maxwell 
 WoodchoppingGraham Drafter
 Yard Dog SaleMatt Collett


Patrons:

Mr Michael Maxwell

Honorary Life Members:
Mrs M. Brennan, Mr & Mrs M. L. Cameron,
Mrs K. Dewson, Mrs C. Freer, Mr R. Gallaher, Mr & Mrs M. J. Holcombe,
Jack Horne, John & Sue Hunt, Fr. T. Koppman, Mrs B. Mackey, Mrs G.
Parish, Mrs G. Simshauser, Mr John Simshauser, Mr W. H. Smith, Mr Bryan
Turner, Mr Brian McMullin, Mr Bruce Waldron, Mrs Rosemary Barton

President: Brett Dickinson
Deputy President: Jack Schwager
Immediate Past President: Peta Miguel
Vice Presidents: Suzanne Kable, Dru Dickinson
Secretary:  Jana Collier
Public Officer: Trish Dickinson
Treasurer: Jana Collier
Publicity Officer: Janelle Schwager
Head Pavilion Steward: Janelle Schwager
Ringmaster: Di Kelly
Showgirl Stewards: Lucy Collingridge & Gerri Cruickshank
Trade Space Steward: Jana Collier
District Display Steward: Clinton Freer
Committee:
Brett Dickinson, Jack Schwager, Susanne Kable, Dru Dickinson, Trish Dickinson, Jana Collier, Janelle Schwager, Sam Collier, Brian McMullin, Janice Holcombe, Matt Collett, Matt Hibbins, Helen Haire, Sue Toop, Anna Baird, Erica & David Shorter, Natasha Maxwell, Stacey & Quentin Vogel, Clinton Freer, Hannah Dickinson, Ann Conomos, Leanne Schwager, Gerri Cruickshank, Lucy Collingridge, Graeme McNair, Phillip Melbourne, Janice Holcombe, Pat Slacksmith, Carol Armstrong, Phoebe Schwager

We would like to thank Wee Waa Showground Trust and our wider local community and businesses for their continued support of the Wee Waa Show Society.